Results Muscletech Grand Prix 2007
-80 kg
1. Peter Lagermand, Team Loaded, Köpenhamn, Danmark - 14
2. Hillary Nambwaya, Powergym, Eskilstuna - 18
3. Mats Ljung, Olimp Team, Partille - 28
4. Fredrik Spång, PowerGym, Eskilstuna - 40
5. Jarmo Miettinen, Bodens SK - 50
6. Hamoudi Al Khafaji, MM Sports, Göteborg - 30
7. Jassim Baoi, MM Sports, Göteborg - 35
-90 kg
1. Amir Riazifard, Haralds Gym, Oslo, Norge - 10
2. Endre Löken, Haralds Gym, Oslo, Norge - 20
3. Mattias Ljung, MM Sports, Göteborg - 33
4. Niclas Berge Palmer, MM Sports, Göteborg - 37
-100 kg
1. Jesper Claesson, Team Muscletech, Spånga - 10
2. Farzad Kazemi, MM Sports, Göteborg - 20
3. Reza Charlie, Team Gymbolaget, Linköping - 30
4. Afshin Esmaeili, MM Sports, Göteborg - 40
Body Fitness -163 cm
1. Kristina Dybdahl, Danmark - 15
2. Sara Nyberg, Team Self, Hägersten - 30
3. Nella Mehinovic, Team Maximize, Stockholm - 45
4. Therese Holm, Peptipower, Stenkullen - 60
Body Fitness +163 cm
1. Christel Lingh, Team Vita Sport, Strömstad - 21
2. Marie Gibbon, Getfit, Karlstad - 31
3. Sofie Sundberg, Olimp Team, Partille - 49
4. Ulrika Thunberg, Team Pulse Fitness, Skövde - 53
5. Pernilla Hallberg, Exhale gym, Göteborg - 84
6. Jessica Tegnborg, Olimp Team, Partille - 62
7. Lisa Lundahl, MM Sports, Göteborg - 75
8. Madeleine Zackrisson, MB New Body Fitness Center, Göteborg - 78
9. Madelene Westbom, Team Umeå Atlet - 81
10. Carola Jansson, Team Flex Sports Club, Bandhagen - 88
Classic Bodybuilding -178 cm
1. Tobias Johansson, Exhale Gym, Göteborg - 10
2. Patrik Andersson, Budo & Fitness Athletic Team, Sthlm - 24
3. Markus Svensson, MM Sports, Göteborg - 27
4. Mikael Möller, Sports Club, Halmstad - 39
5. Tommie Liekola, Olimp Team, Partille - 49
Classic Bodybuilding +178 cm
1. Magnus Kemppi, Power Gym, Eskilstuna - 17
2. Patrik Zakariasson, Delta Gym, Stockholm - 18
3. Öivind Bolstad Bang, Budo o Fitness, Halmstad - 30
4. Andreas Adolfsson, Team Iform.no , Norge - 36
5. Jack Fjelstad, Haralds Gym, Oslo, Norge - 50
Body Fitness
1. Hege Övrum, Team Iform, Norge - 15
2. Susanne Pettersson, Xtreme, Stockholm - 33
3. Helena Andersson, Team Dalblads, Stenkullen - 42
4. Frida Bålefalk, Team ReForm, Västerås - 68
5. Linda-Marie Nilsson, MM Sports, Göteborg - 69
6. Jennie Olmqvist, MM Sports, Göteborg - 69
7. Susanne Nylander, Kalmar Fitness Center - 70
8. Susanne Rydmyr, Team Gymbolaget, Linköping - 72
9. Kristina Åkerman, Budo o Fitness, Halmstad - 89
Classic Bodybuilding
1. Marcus Alsing, MM Sports, Göteborg - 10
2. Sid Knutsson, MM Sports, Göteborg - 20
Bodybuilding
1. Johan Ederer, Team Träningslagret, Karlskoga - 12
2. Arya Aresh, Team Budo o Fitness, Sundsvall - 18
3. Fredrik Wallin, Team ReForm, Västerås - 30
4. Ingvar Axelsson, Linköpings Hälsostudio - 40
Body Fitness GP
1. Kristina Dybdahl, Danmark - 16
2. Christel Lingh, Sverige - 29
3. Marie Gibbon, Sverige - 44
4. Sara Nyberg, Sverige - 60
Classic Bodybuilding GP
1. Imre Vähi, Estland - 13
2. Patrik Zakariason, Sverige - 20
3. Magnus Kemppi, Sverige - 27
4. Tobias Johansson, Sverige - 40
5. Patrik Andersson, Sverige - 50
Bodybuilding GP
1. Marielena Gunnarsson, Dalblads Nutrition, Stenkullen - 10
Bodybuilding GP
1. Michal Krakowski, Polen - 10
2. Steve Benthin, Tyskland - 24
3. Marek Olejniczak, Polen - 26
4. Paal Snorre Höyer, Norge - 42
5. Jesper Claesson, Sverige - 48
6. Jarkko Hinkkanen, Finland - 26
7. Ari "Godzilla" Kokkonen, Finland - 35
8. Farzad Kazemi, Sverige - 40
9. Hillary Nambwaya, Sverige - 45
10. Amir Riazifard, Norge - 51
11. Endre Löken, Norge - 54